National Winners

First Place:    Albert John Patupat   (De La Salle University)

Second Place:    Kyle Patrick Dulay   (Philippine Science High School Main Campus)

Third Place:    Farrell Eldrian Wu    (MGC New Life Christian Academy)

 

20 National Stage Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL
1 Clyde Wesley Ang Chiang Kai Shek College
2 Immanuel Josiah Balete St. Stephen’s High School
3 Kirk Patrick Bamba Mataas na Paaralang Neptali A. Gonzales
4 Luke Matthews Bernardo De La Salle University Integrated School – Manila
5 Emmanuel Osbert Cajayon Emilio Aguinaldo College
6 Jinger Chong Saint Jude Catholic School
7 Elijamin Wolfgang Claveria Philippine Science High School – Main Campus
8 Vincent dela Cruz Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science
9 Kyle Patrick Dulay Philippine Science High School – Main Campus
10 Christian Philip Gelera Philippine Science High School – Main Campus
11 Xavier Jefferson Ray Go Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
12 Andres Rico Gonzales III Colegio de San Juan de Letran
13 Sedrick Scott Keh Xavier School
14 Dion Stephan Ong Ateneo de Manila High School
15 Stefan Marcus Ong Saint Jude Catholic School
16 Albert John Patupat Holy Rosary College
17 Carl Joshua Quines Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science
18 Rafael Jose Santiago Philippine Science High School – Main Campus
19 Vince Jan Torres Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School
20 Sean Anderson Ty Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
21 Steven John Wang Uno High School
22 Farrell Eldrian Wu MGC New Life Christian Academy

Area Stage Winners

AREA RANK NAME SCHOOL
LUZ 1 Albert John Patupat Holy Rosary College
LUZ 2 Vince Jan Torres Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School
LUZ 3 Emmanuel Osbert Cajayon Emilio Aguinaldo College
VIS 1 Cris Jericho Cruz Philippine Science High School – Western Visayas Campus
VIS 2 Makarios Joash Wee Philippine Gospel School
VIS 3 Jonathan Conrad Yu Philippine Gospel School
MIN 1 Sean Anderson Ty Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
MIN 2 Xavier Jefferson Ray Go Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
MIN 3 Fedrick Lance Lim Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
NCR 1 Kyle Patrick Dulay Philippine Science High School – Main Campus
NCR 2 Farrell Eldrian Wu MGC New Life Christian Academy
NCR 3 Clyde Wesley Ang Chiang Kai Shek College

National Winners

First Place:    Farrell Eldrian Wu    (MGC New Life Christian Academy)

Second Place:    Kyle Patrick Dulay   (Philippine Science High School Main Campus)

Third Place:    Albert John Patupat   (Holy Rosary College)

20 National Stage Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL
1 Clyde Wesley Ang Chiang Kai Shek College
2 Luke Matthews Bernardo Philadelphia High School
3 Elijamin Wolfgang Claveria Philippine Science High School Main Campus
4 Kyle Patrick Dulay Philippine Science High School Main Campus
5 Christian Philip Gelera Philippine Science High School Main Campus
6 Xavier Jefferson Ray Go Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
7 Andres Rico Gonzales III Colegio de San Juan de Letran
8 Matthew Angelo Isidro Saint Jude Catholic School
9 Andrea Jessica Jaba Saint Jude Catholic School
10 Sedrick Scott Keh Xavier School
11 Dion Stephan Ong Ateneo de Manila High School
12 Tiffany Mae Ong Immaculate Concepcion Academy – Greenhills
13 Albert John Patupat Holy Rosary College
14 Shaquille Wyan Que Grace Christian College
15 Carl Joshua Quines Valenzuela City School of Mathematics and Science
16 Errol John Suarez Aquinas University of Legaspi Science and Technology High School
17 Vince Jan Torres Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School
18 Sean Anderson Ty Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
19 Isabel Jocyn Villanueva PAREF Woodrose
20 Farrell Eldrian Wu MGC New Life Christian Academy

Area Stage Winners

AREA RANK NAME SCHOOL
LUZ 1 Albert John Patupat Holy Rosary College
LUZ 2 Vince Jan Torres Santa Rosa Science and Technology High School
LUZ 3 Errol John Suarez Aquinas University of Science and Technology High School
VIS 1 William Joshua King Bethany Christian School
VIS 2 Myles Denzel Delatore Bethany Christian School
VIS 2 Dominic Yap Philippine Science High School Western Visayas Campus
VIS 3 Brigham Lucero Philippine Science High School Central Visayas Campus
MIN 1 Xavier Jefferson Ray Go Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
MIN 1 Sean Anderson Ty Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
MIN 2 Vincent Raphael Chan Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
MIN 3 Kenneth M. A. Antonio Bayugan National Comprehensive High School
NCR 1 Clyde Wesley Ang Chiang Kai Shek College
NCR 2 Luke Matthews Bernardo Philadelphia High School
NCR 2 Kyle Patrick Dulay Philippine Science High School Main Campus
NCR 3 Carl Joshua Quines Valenzuela City School of Science and Mathematics

National Winners

Champion:   Matthew Ryan Sy Tan   (St. Jude Catholic School)

1st Runner-up:   Adrian Reginald Chua Sy   (St. Jude Catholic School)

2nd Runner-up:   John Thomas Yu Chuatak   (St. Stephen’s HS)


20 National Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL REGION
1 Ang, Clyde Wesly Si Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
2 Aranas, John Angel Libranda Makati Science High School NCR
3 Chuatak, John Thomas Yu St. Stephen’s High School NCR
4 Dulay, Kyle Patrick Flor Philippine Science High School – Main NCR
5 Fadri, Raymond Joseph Makati Science High School NCR
6 Jaba, Andrea St. Jude Catholic Schoool NCR
7 Lao, Ma. Czarina Angela Sio St. Jude Catholic School NCR
8 Lim, Tiong Soon Kelsey Grace Christian College NCR
9 Manguiat, Hanz Rhenzo Ateneo De Manila High School NCR
10 Mirabueno, Jose Alfonso Philippine Science H.S. Southern Mindanao Campus 11
11 Ong, Andrew Brandon Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
12 Pascua, Gerald Philippine Science High School NCR
13 Patupat, Albert John Holy Rosary College 4-A
14 Que, Shaquille Wyan Grace Christian College NCR
15 Reynoso, Reine Jiana Philippine Science High School NCR
16 Sin, Immanuel Gabriel Ateneo De Manila High School NCR
17 Sy, Adrian Reginald Chua St. Jude Catholic School NCR
18 Tan, Matthew Sy St. Jude Catholic School NCR
19 Wu, Farrell Eldrian MGC New Life Christian Academy NCR
20 Yao, Kaye Janelle Grace Christian College NCR

Area Stage Winners

AREA RANK NAME SCHOOL
LUZ 1 Albert John Patupat Holy Rosary College
LUZ 2 Errol John Suares Aquinas University of Legazpi Science High School
LUZ 3 Highryll Tan CJ Statefields High School Inc.
VIS 1 Ma. Sheena Escordial Negros Occidental High School
VIS 2 Pamela Hsu Sisters of Mary School-Girlstown Inc.
VIS 3 Hillary Diane Andales Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas
MIN 1 Jose Alfonso Ignacio Mirabueno Philippine Science High School – Southern Mindanao Campus
MIN 2 Dave Laurence Juntilla Philippine Science High School – Southern Mindanao Campus
MIN 3 Gene Go, Jr. Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
NCR 1 Farrell Eldrian So Wu MGC New Life Christian Academy
NCR 2 Clyde Wesley Ang Chiang Kai Shek College
NCR 3 Tiong Soon Kelsey Lim Grace Christian College

National Winners

First Place:
Justin Edric Yturzaeta – Jubilee Christian Academy

Second Place:
Mikaela Angelina Uy – St. Jude Catholic School

Third Place:
Farrel Eldrian Wu – MGC New LifeChristianAcademy


20 National Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL REGION
1 Ang, Clyde Wesly Si Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
2 Aranas, John Angel Libranda Makati Science High School NCR
3 Cheng, Deany Hendrick GraceChristian College NCR
4 Chua, Jervis Ong Philippine Cultural College – Main NCR
5 Chuatak, John Thomas Yu St. Stephen’s High School NCR
6 Dulay, Kyle Patrick Flor Philippine Science High School – Main NCR
7 Go, Brendon Di British School Manila NCR
8 Lao, Ma. Czarina Angela Sio St. Jude Catholic School NCR
9 Lim, Tiong Soon Kelsey Grace Christian College NCR
10 Ong, Lu Christian Sy Grace Christian College NCR
11 Quiogue, Lorenzo Gabriel Del Rosario Ateneo de Manila High School NCR
12 Reynoso, Reine Jiana Mendoza Philippine Science High School – Main NCR
13 Sy, Adrian Reginald Chua St. Jude Catholic School NCR
14 Sy, Andrew Kua Xavier School NCR
15 Tan, Benson Michael Tan Jubilee Christian Academy NCR
16 Tan, Jason Allan Tan Jubilee Christian Academy NCR
17 Tan, Matthew Sy St. Jude Catholic School NCR
18 Uy, Mikaela Angelma Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
19 Wu, Farrell Eldrian So MGC New Life Christian Academy NCR
20 Yturzaeta, Justin Jubilee Christian Academy NCR

Area Stage Winners

AREA RANK NAME SCHOOL COACH
LUZ 1 Eduard Mutuc De Guzman Rizal National Science High School Mr. Romula Arada Jr.
LUZ 2 Ian John Mendoza Antonio Palawan State University Mrs. Colendra
LUZ 3 Kerwin Dio Joseph Aupe Arlan Dasmari�as National High School Ms. Rowena Cariaga
LUZ 3 Jefferson Bigness Ropan The Sisters of Mary School – Boystown Mr. Dennis Balonzo
VIS 1 Marc Louie Trestiza Magallanes Negros Occidental National Science High School Mr. Bernard Belleza and Ms. Mayrisa Cua
VIS 2 Karl Derrick Serrano Rizabal Leyte Progressive High School Mr. Alfredo Cruz and Mr. Rodolfo Tieng
VIS 3 Julie Anne Abanilla Co Philippine Science High School – Eastern Visayas Mr. Oliver Norman Yee
MIN 1 Jeong, Seokyung Zamboanga Chong Hua High School Mr. Samuel Gayangos
MIN 2 Ecclesiastes Guma Montaos, Jr. Agusan del Sur National High School Ms. Marilyn O. Bacolod
MIN 3 Ibnikhaldon Dasani Jikiri Filipino-Turkish Tolerance School Mr. Ismael Kullap
NCR 1 Deany Hendrick Ravina Cheng Grace Christian College Ms. Josephine Sy-Tan
NCR 2 Farrell Eldrian So Wu MGC New Life Christian Academy
NCR 3 Uy, Mikaela Angelina Chan Saint Jude Catholic School Mr. Manuel Tanpoco

 

 

 

National Winners

Champion:   Henry Jefferson Morco , Chiang Kai Shek College
Coach: Mr. Frederick D. Buiza

First Runner-up:   Mikaela Angelina Uy , Saint Jude Catholic School
Coach: Mr. Baccay

Second Runner-up:   Kenneth Co , Philippine Science High School
Coach: Mr. Fortunato Tacuboy III


20 National Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL REGION
1 Brodeth, Michael Philippine Science High School -Main NCR
2 Caguntas, Andrew Joelle Makati science High School NCR
3 Cheng, Deany Hendrick GraceChristian College NCR
4 Cheng, Sean Timothy GraceChristian College NCR
5 Chua, Jervis Philippine Cultural College – Main NCR
6 Chuatak, John Thomas St. Stephen’s High School NCR
7 Co, Kenneth Phlippines Science HS – Main Campus NCR
8 Dee, Camille Tyrene Immaculate Conception Academy – Greenhills NCR
9 Guadalupe, Russelle Valenzuela City Science HS NCR
10 Karaan, Marco Vincenzo Philippine Science High School – Main NCR
11 Morco, Henry Jefferson C. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
12 Ngo, Charles Emerson Leyte Progressive High School Region 8
13 Ong, Lu Christian Grace Christan College NCR
14 Ong, Samuel Christian C. UNO High School NCR
15 Santos, Miguel Sebastian Philippine Science High School-Main NCR
16 Sy, Adrian Reginald Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
17 Sy, Julius Vincent St. Stephen’s High School NCR
18 Teves, Hovve Jan Dominic Makati Science High School NCR
19 Uy, Mikaela Angelma Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
20 Yturzaeta, Justin Jubilee Chrisitian Academy NCR

Area Stage Winners

AREA RANK REGION NAME SCHOOL COACH
LUZ 1 Dave Didal Potter’s Place School
LUZ 2 Mark Joseph Abang BHC Educational Institution Mrs. Anabelle Doctole
LUZ 3 Jakov Ivan Dumbrique Philippine Science High School – Ilocos Region Campus Ms. Flor Orteza
LUZ 3 4-A Jan Michael Maglinao Canossa Academy Lipa City Mr. Ulysses Amante
LUZ 3 5 Alfred Jason Enaje Philippine Science High School – Bicol Region Campus Mr. Arnel C. Bare
VIS 1 Timothy James Tan Trinity Christian School
VIS 2 Charles Emerson Ngo Leyte Progressive High School Mr. Alfredo D. Cruz
VIS 3 Hubert Yao Iloilo Central Commercial High School (Ledesco Campus) Mr. Harold Cartagena
MIN 1 MIN Hulsen Sarapuddin Filipino-Turkish Tolerance School Mr. Ismail Kullap
MIN 2 MIN Ian Gabriel Juyad Philippine Science High School – Southern Mindanao Campus Mr.Harold C.Soriano
MIN 3 Ecclesiastes Montaos Jr. Agusan del Sur National High School Ms. Marilyn O. Bacolod
NCR 1 NCR Henry Jefferson Morco Chiang Kai Shek College Mr. Frederick Buiza
NCR 2 Russelle Guadalupe Valenzuela City Science High School Ms. Marilyn B. Soriano
NCR 3 Marco Vincenzo Karaan Philippine Science High School-Main Mr. Fortunato A. Tacuboy III

National Winners

First Place:   Kenneth Co, Philippine Science High School
Coach:   Mr. Fortunato Tacuboy III

Second Place:   Henry Jefferson Morco, Chiang Kai Shek College
Coach:   Mr. Frederick D. Buiza

Third Place:   Carmela Antoinette Lao, St. Jude Catholic School
Coach:   Mr. Myron Baccay


20 National Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL REGION
1 Cheng, Deaney Hendrick Grace Christian School NCR
2 Chua, Gari Lincoln Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
3 Co, Kenneth Phlippines Science HS – Main Campus NCR
4 Dee, Camille Tyrene Immaculate Concepcion Academy NCR
5 Go, Vance Eldric Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
6 Guadalupe, Russelle Valenzuela City Science HS NCR
7 Ibrahem, Jamel Ramon Magsaysay (Cubao) HS NCR
8 Kang, Dongha Brent International School CAR
9 Lao, Carmela Antoinette Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
10 Lorenzo, Angelo Miguel Quezon City Science HS NCR
11 Morco, Henry Jefferson C. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
12 Ong, Samuel Christian C. UNO High School NCR
13 Pangilinan, Jay Ateneo HS NCR
14 Quiogue, Lorenzo Gabriel Ateneo HS NCR
15 Quipit, Ananias Makati Science HS NCR
16 Regner, Jayhan Xavier University Highschool 10
17 Sy, Amiel Philippine Science HS – Main Campus NCR
18 Uyheng, Joshua Bethany Christian School 7
19 Vidal, Adrian Philippine Science HS – Main Campus NCR
20 Yturzaeta, Justin Jubilee Chrisitian Academy NCR

Area Stage Winners

AREA RANK REGION NAME SCHOOL COACH
LUZ 1 CAR Kang, Dongha Brent International School Dr. Nancy Cruz
LUZ 2 3 Redondo, Paolo Victor Regional Science High School Mr. Danilo Caysido
LUZ 3 3 Bangayan, Job Eliezek Regional Science High School Mr. Danilo Caysido
LUZ 3 5 Zurbito, Kristoffer William Masbate National Comprehensive High School Mrs. Judy M. Quinanola
Vis 1 7 Uyheng, Joshua Bethany Christian School Mr. Joselito Bojos
Vis 2 6 Yao, Hubert Iloilo Central Commercial High School Mr. Roger Alavata
Vis 3 6 Manuel, Raoul Danniel UP High School Iloilo Mr. Raphael V. Belleza
Vis 3 6 Tan, Timothy James Trinity Christian School Mr. Xerwin Ceballos
Min 1 10 Regner, Jayhan Xavier University High School Mr. Art Walden Dejoras
Min 2 9 Baluyut, Arianne Angeli Zamboanga Chong Hua High School Mr. Samuel Gayangos
Min 3 11 Lam, Alron Jan Philippine Science High School – SMC Mr. Harold Soriano
NCR 1 NCR Lao, Carmela Antoinette Saint Jude Catholic School Mr. Manuel Tanpoco
NCR 2 NCR Morco, Henry Jefferson Chiang Kai Shek College Mr. Frederick Buiza
NCR 2 NCR Sy, Amiel Philippine Science High School-Main Campus Mr. Mr. Fortunato Tacuboy III
NCR 3 NCR Guadalupe, Russelle Valenzuela City Science High School Ms. Marilyn Soriano

National Winners

First Place:   John Russell P. Virata, Gideon Academy
Coach: Ms. Cherie Chua

Second Place:   Zheng Rong S. Wu, Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
Coach: Mr. Samuel Gayangos

Third Place:   Aldric Cristoval C. Reyes, Chiang Kai Shek College
Coach: Mr. Frederick D. Buiza


20 National Stage Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL REGION
1 Ayroso, Elvis Jeremy D. Philippine Science High School NCR
2 Baniqued, Geraldine L. St. Paul College, Pasig NCR
3 Bonamy, Kate Andrea C. Grace Christian College NCR
4 Catbagan, Kevin Christopher R. Ateneo de Manila University NCR
5 Chua, Arielle Elise Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
6 Chua, Lance Robin S. Bayanihan Institute 3
7 Co, Kenneth T. Philippine Science High School NCR
8 Encarnacion, Immanuel V. Philippine Science High School NCR
9 Kim, Ho Se La Salle Greenhills NCR
10 Lao, Carmela Antoinette S. Saint Jude Catholic School NCR
11 Morco, Henry Jefferson C. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
12 Ong, Samuel Christian C. UNO High School NCR
13 Reyes, Aldric Cristoval C. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR
14 Sy, Amiel S. Philippine Science High School NCR
15 Tamayo, Stephen Jann A. Philippine Science High School NCR
16 Tan, Emiliano M. Philippine Science High School NCR
17 Ting, Ralph Ryan C. Jubilee Christian Academy NCR
18 Virata, John Russell P. Gideon Academy NCR
19 Wu, Zheng Rong S. Zamboanga Chung Hwa High School 9
20 Zhang, Zixin Grace Christian College NCR

Area Stage Winners

AREA REGION NAME SCHOOL
LUZ 1 3 Lance Robin S. Chua Bayanihan Institute
LUZ 2 4-A Christian Loyd A. Tan San Pablo City Science High School
LUZ 3 4-A Nikko S. A. Gammad De La Salle Lipa
MIN 1 9 Zheng Rong S. Wu Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
MIN 2 10 Jayhan E. Regner Xavier University
MIN 3 9 Hanz Vladimir O. Cabanes Zamboanga Chong Hua High School
NCR 1 NCR Aldric Cristoval C. Reyes Chiang Kai Shek College
NCR 2 NCR John Russell P. Virata Gideon Academy
NCR 3 NCR Carmela Antoinette S. Lao Saint Jude Catholic School
VIS 1 7 Sed Anderson K. Holaysan Bethany Christian School
VIS 2 6 Fred Nyll S. Tupas Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus
VIS 3 6 Ma. Christina M. Jamerlan Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus

National Winners

First Place:   Carlo Francisco E. Adajar   (Paref Southridge School)
Coach: Ariel Marcera

Second Place:   Carmela Antoinette S. Lao   (Saint Jude Catholic School)
Coach: John Michael Capili

Third Place:   Aldric Cristoval C. Reyes  (Chiang Kai Shek College)
Coach: Frederick Buiza


20 National Stage Finalists

NO. NAME SCHOOL REGION COACH
1 Adajar, Carlo Francisco E. Paref Southridge School NCR Marcera, Ariel
2 Alfad, Abdel Aziz Adjawi Regional Science High School For R-IX 9 Medallo, Mercelita M.
3 Chua, Aileen Giselle L. Grace Christian College Sy NCR Tan, Josephine L.
4 Chua, Earl John R. Grace Christian College Sy NCR Tan, Josephine L.
5 Dy, Ervin Fredrick H. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR Buiza, Frederick
6 Encarnacion, Immanuel V. Philippine Science High School-Main NCR Español, Jose Manresa
7 Gacuan, Jake M. Quezon City Science High School NCR Chua, Arnaldo I.
8 Lao, Carmela Antoinette S. Saint Jude Catholic School NCR Capili, John Michael
9 Leceta, Jose Enrico DL. Philippine Science High School-Main NCR Español, Jose Manresa
10 Reyes, Aldric Cristoval C. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR Buiza, Frederick
11 Rojo, Ricci Ryan Go Zamboanga Chong Hua High School 9 Gayangos, Samuel
12 Shi, Hazel Joy Philippine Cultural College-Caloocan NCR Dayta, Dalmacio D.
13 Sy, Jillian Kristel G. Chiang Kai Shek College NCR Buiza, Frederick
14 Tan, Emiliano M. Philippine Science High School-Main NCR Español, Jose Manresa
15 Tan, Marquis Alexandré S. Xavier School NCR Hernandez, Linda May
16 Vicher, Victorio L. Quezon City Science High School NCR Chua, Arnaldo I.
17 Villegas, Kerish S. La Salle – Greenhills NCR Firmalino, Sandra Bernadette
18 Virata, John Russell P. Gideon Academy NCR Chua, Cherie Gail
19 Wong, Jonathan S. Grace Christian College NCR Sy Tan, Josephine L.
20 Wu, Zheng Rong Sojo Zamboanga Chong Hua High School 9 Gayangos, Samuel

Area Stage Winners

AREA REGION NAME SCHOOL COACH
LUZ 1 1 Gawidan, Acben T. Philippine Science High School Ilocos Region Campus Orteza, Jr. Flordelino
LUZ 2 4A Lim, Myrich Sumulong Memorial High School Martin, Angelita C.
LUZ 3 5 Bae, Jayon Legazpi Hope Christian School Arlyn M. Nores
VIS 1 6 Tupas, Fred Nyll S. Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus Myrna Libutaque
VIS 2 6 Arceño, Laurence Ray P. Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus Jose Ariel Serrato
VIS 3 6 Jamerlan, Ma. Christina M. Philippine Science High School-Western Visayas Campus Virginia Barlas
MIN 1 9 Rojo, Ricci Ryan Go Zamboanga Chong Hua High School Gayangos, Samuel
MIN 2 9 Wu, Zheng Rong Sojo Zamboanga Chong Hua High School Gayangos, Samuel
MIN 3 9 Alfad, Abdel Aziz Adjawi Regional Science High School For R-IX Medallo, Mercelita M.
NCR 1 NCR Adajar, Carlo Francisco E. Paref Southridge School Marcera, Ariel
NCR 2 NCR Sy, Jillian Kristel G. Chiang Kai Shek College Buiza, Frederick
NCR 3 NCR Gacuan, Jake M. Quezon City Science High School Chua, Arnaldo I.